Voter Registration/Election Information

A person may register to vote at the Office of the County Clerk in the Administration Center by presenting personal identification at the following:

 Karen Leader, County Clerk
Nodaway County Administration Center
403 N Market, Room 211
Maryville, MO  64468 
660-582-2251
E-mail:  nodclerk@gmail.com

 

TO REGISTER TO VOTE, GO TO THE FOLLOWING LINK FOR AN APPLICATION. 

 www.sos.mo.gov/votemissouri

YOU MUST BE REGISTERED TO VOTE IN NODAWAY COUNTY BY THE 4TH WEDNESDAY PRIOR TO ANY GIVEN ELECTION TO BE ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE A BALLOT. 

 


ELECTION CALENDAR
2015
 

April 7 Municipal Official Election Results

West Nodaway RI
Board of Directors
Ronnie Hagey  232
Ryan Fast  204
Billy Koch  245
Bryan Beason  296

Proposition 2
Yes  254
No  102

Jefferson C123
Board of Directors
Jared McQueen  334
Andrew Schieber  168
Melissa Wilmes  206

Prop A
Yes  197
No  168

Northeast Nodaway RV
Board of Directors
Sheldon Scadden  194
Tanya Riley  122
Karina McIntyre  153

Prop 2
Yes  174
No  80

Worth RIII
Board of Directors
Robert Staton  0
Sherri Runde  4
Patricia Warner  3
Sheila Hunt  2
Matthew Kanak  1

Stanberry RII
Board of Directors
Ronald Stoll  3
Marci Sager  3
Keith McQuinn  1
Phillip Jensen  4

City of Clearmont
Alderman
Max Noble  7
William Harris  28
Nell Cowden  25

City of Barnard
Mayor - Marvin Harper  28

Council
Glenn Miller  23
Ted Parker  16
Ned Waterman  19

Opt Out Election Question
Yes  20
No  13

Levy
Yes  26
No  6

City of Hopkins
Mayor - Randy Beason  32
North Ward - Roger Florea  16
South Ward - Ron Cross  15

Opt Out Election Question
Yes  27
No  8

City of Parnell
Mayor - Virginia Burns  25

Alderman
Jeremy Burns  26
Write In (not determined)

Opt Out Election Question
Yes  19
No  9

City of Ravenwood
Tax Collector - Julie Hicks  62
North Ward - Bill Hall  35
South Ward - Chris Oelze  24

Opt Out Election Question
Yes  44
No  18

Street Levy
Yes  48
No  15

City of Conception Junction
Mayor - Cletus Lager  72

Councilperson
Robert Bliley  61
Wesley McQueen  73

Opt Out Election Question
Yes  59
No  17

City of Elmo
Councilperson
Wayne Cruth  18
Tammy Dye  13
Adam Hull  29
James Thompson  18

Opt Out Election Question
Yes  25
No  12

City of Burlington Junction
Councilperson
Matt Rohlmeier  89
Martha Greeley  47
Jim Meyer  70

Street Levy
Yes  67
No  43

Additional Street Levy
Yes  43
No  66

City of Maryville
Councilperson
Michael Baumli  331
Jason McDowell  413
Jerry Riggs  442
Beth Hawkins  368

Park & Recreation Levy
Yes  526
No  349

City of Pickering
Alderman
Kenny Graham  18
Write In (not determined)

Opt Out Election Question
Yes  13
No  10

City of Graham
North Ward Alderman
Write In (not determined)

South Ward Alderman
Jacob Rauch  7

Opt Out Election Question
Yes  9
No  7

City of Skidmore
West Ward Alderman
Chris Smock  12

East Ward Alderman
Karen Kepka  26
Christiane Mack  5

Village of Guilford
Board Member
Danyell Wiederholt  9
Don Bagley  10
Nancy Pulley  9

Street Levy
Yes  11
No  4

Village of Clyde
Trustees
Gerald Eckstein  22
Andrew Schieber  25
Joseph Stoll  23

Opt Out Election Question
Yes  17
No  10

Village of Arkoe
Trustees
Write In (not determined)

Grant Township
Trustee - James Farnan  66

Board Member
Write In (not determined)

Clerk
Write In (not determined)

Green Township Bond
Yes  47
No  4

Hughes Township Bond
Yes  60
No  6

Jackson Township Levy
Yes  173
No  27

Lincoln Township Levy
Yes  87
No  15

Nodaway Township Levy
Yes  99
No  63

Union Township Levy
Yes  42
No  9

White Cloud Township Levy
Yes  44
No  16

County Library Tax
Yes  567
No  1160